Programma Wereldkampioenschappen

Programma.

Wijzigingen voorbehouden

Download PDF

WOENSDAG 28 FEBRUARI
15:00 – 16:44 W – Team Pursuit Qualifying
M – Team Pursuit Qualifying
18:10 Opening ceremony
18:30 – 21:02 W – Team Sprint Qualifying
M – Team Sprint Qualifying
W – Scratch 10 km Final
W – Team Sprint 1st round
M – Team Sprint 1st round
W – Scratch 10 km Award ceremony
M – Team Pursuit 1st round
W – Team Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2
M – Team Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2
W – Team Sprint Award Ceremony
M – Team Sprint Award Ceremony

DONDERDAG 1 MAART
14:30 – 16:44 W – Sprint Qualifying 200m t.t.
M – Keirin 1st round
W – Sprint 1/16 Final
M – Keirin Repechages
W – Sprint 1/8 Final
18:30 – 21:21 W – Team Pursuit 1st round
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M – Keirin 2nd round
M – Team Pursuit Finals
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
M – Scratch 15 km Final
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Team Pursuit Award ceremony
M – Scratch 15 km Award ceremony
M – Keirin Final places 7 to 12
M – Keirin Final 1 – 6
W – Team Pursuit Finals
M – Keirin Award ceremony
W – Team Pursuit Award ceremony

VRIJDAG 2 MAART
13:30 – 17:08 M – Sprint Qualifying 200m t.t.
W – Omnium I Scratch 7.5 km
M – Sprint 1/16 Final
M – Individual Pursuit Qualifying
M – Sprint 1/8 Final
W – Omnium II Tempo Race 7.5 km
18:30 – 21:37 M – Points race 40 km Final
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
W – Omnium III Elimination
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
M – Points race 40 km Award ceremony
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Individual Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
W – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
W – Omnium IV Final Points race 20 km
W – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
M – Individual Pursuit Award ceremony
W – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
W – Omnium Award ceremony
W – Sprint Award Ceremony

ZATERDAG 3 MAART
14:00 -16:48 W – 500m t.t. Qualifying
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M – Omnium I Scratch 10 km
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
W – Individual Pursuit Qualifying
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Omnium II Tempo Race 10 km
18:30 – 21:54 W – 500m t.t. Final
M – Omnium III Elimination
W – 500m t.t. Award ceremony
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
W – Madison 30 km Final
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
W – Madison 30 km Award ceremony
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
W – Individual pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
M – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
W – Individual pursuit Award ceremony
M – Omnium IV Final Points race 25 km
M – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
M – Omnium Award ceremony
M – Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
M – Sprint Award Ceremony

ZONDAG 4 MAART
11:00 – 12:11 W – Keirin 1st round
M – Kilometre t.t. Qualifying
W – Keirin Repechages
13:30 – 16:22 W – Keirin 2nd round
W – Points race 25 km Final
M – Kilometre t.t. Final
W – Points race 25 km Award ceremony
M – Kilometre t.t. Award ceremony
W – Keirin Final places 7 to 12
W – Keirin Final 1 – 6
M – Madison 50 km Final
W – Keirin Award ceremony
M – Madison 50 km Award ceremony